"The impossible I can do, but miracles take that wee bit longer"

       

4

Name
Percy the Panda
Age
4
Date of birth
09/09/2011
Born
Edinburgh, Scotland
Nickname
Tony lad!
Favourite Foods

Mince and Tatties, Rice Krispies, Fish Fingers and all kinds of
 fruit!

Favourite Drink
Strawberry milk and water!
Favourite Colour
Black, White and Red!
Favourite Books
The Gruffalo, The Maisy Books and the Mr Men Collection!
Favourite TV Programmes
Spongebob Square Pants, and my all time favourite which is
 Brookside!
Favourite Films
Jimmy Grimble, When Saturday Comes, E.T. and Finding Nemo!
Favourite Song
Tough question! Probably Queen - Bohemian Rhapsody or PJ
 and Duncan - Let's Get Ready to Rumble!
Favourite Holiday
Blackpool and the Lanza!
Favourite Football Team
East Stirlingshire. Brilliant wee club!
Favourite Footballer
Really too many to mention but if pushed for an answer, either
 Dennis Bergkamp, Stewart McKimmie, Dale Gordon, or Lionel
 Messi!
Favourite Football Strip
Brazil. Tradition at it's best!
Favourite Football Stadium
Meadowbank. Home of the mighty Meadowbank Thistle!
Favourite Football Boots
Quasar Gordon McQueens!
Best thing about 3v2 Soccer Academy
Always receiving encouragement to do my best and being a part
 of a happy environment! It makes meeting new friends so much
 easier!
Advice to Coaches
Keep it fun! That's the most important thing you can ever do and
 is the only way you will gain the respect of the children. With
 that respect gained, the coaching becomes easy.
Advice to Parents
Be your child's greatest role model and never underestimate the
 influence you have on them. Take pride in your every move.
Advice to Children
Never be afraid to dream big! Believe that everything is possible
 and have no regrets.

 

 

 

 

News

Sunday 24th December 2017

HOLIDAY TIME!

That's us now officially on holiday and all weekly classes off until after the festive holiday period. We will resume from Monday 15th January onwards.

Thank you so much for all your amazing support this last year! It's thoroughly appreciated.

Have a very Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year! We will see you all again in 2018!

***

Friday 21st July 2017


SOCCER CAMP THANKS!

A massive thank you to all who attended our Summer Soccer Camps. They were brilliantly well attended and terrific fun throughout! We really appreciate it. We really hope you all enjoyed yourself and we hope to see you at another Camp soon! Please note that October Camp bookings are already being taken. Please ask for further details.

***

Wednesday 12th July 2017


CHARITY DAY DEFIBRILLATOR!

We were absolutely thrilled to have been able to recently purchase a defibrillator on the back of what was such an amazing charity day last month! A day in which we managed to raise a fantastic total of  877.45! Thanks again to everyone who very kindly made it possible. You're an amazing bunch!

***

Saturday 1st July 2017


THE SUMMER HOLIDAYS ARE HERE!

All weekly classes are now off until after the holiday.

Our normal timetable will resume from Monday 21st of August onwards.

Unless you are signed up to attend any of our Summer soccer camps in which case we will see you in the next 3 weeks.

For any further enquiries regarding our classes or camps please do get in touch. Happy holidays!

***

Wednesday 10th May 2017


CHARITY DAY!

Football Themed Family Fun!

Please come and join us on Sunday 11th June between 2-4pm at Pilrig Park School. All proceeds will go towards helping us buy a defibrillator. All support will be gratefully appreciated! We hope to see you there!

***

Friday 14th April 2017


EASTER CAMPS THANK YOU!

A massive thank you to everyone who attended our Easter soccer camps! They were brilliantly attended and terrific fun throughout.

Thanks so much to all the grown ups for bringing your child along each day. We hope your child had a great time! Please see our 'Holiday Camps' page for details of our next camps in the Summer.

***

 

 

info@3v2socceracademy.co.uk

 

   

 

Our Charity Partner
For further information please visit

www.kiranstrust.org

Official Sponsors of Redpath Albion AFC
www.redpathalbion.co.uk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

� 3v2 Soccer Academy 2010